PALRAM EUROPE LIMITED

Address

PALRAM EUROPE LIMITED
C/O LEVY COHEN AND CO
37 BORADHURST GARDENS
LONDON
NW6 3QT
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03004887
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Burton
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Arnon Eshed
2 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Hanocu Goldman
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ido Rodoy
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Igal Sunik
31 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amir Zohar
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

PALRAM (PALTOUGH) UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
Changed 30 Jan 1995

37 BROADHURST GARDENS
LONDON
NW6 3QT
Changed 30 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years