PANIMAR LIMITED

Address

UNIT 1 SHEPHERD CROSS STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHEPHERD CROSS STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BL1 3DE

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02999212
Incorporation Date: 7 Dec 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £2.00
on 17 Dec 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
7 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents48 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ann Barnes
11 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director
11 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Company Secretary
Phillip Barnes
11 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1995

Previous Company Names

ATLASCO LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 SHEPHERD CROSS STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHEPHERD CROSS STREET
BOLTON
BL1 4DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jan 2011
UNIT 6 SHEPHERD CROSS STREET
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 3DE
Changed 15 Jan 2010
UNIT 7
KIRKHALL WORKSHOPS
BILBAO STREET
BOLTON BL1 4HH
Changed 15 Jun 2002
16 TARIFF STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2FL
Changed 17 Jan 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.panimar.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.panimar.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 15 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 23 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2008 2
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 20 Feb 2006 2
31 Dec 2004 9 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 16 Mar 2004 3
31 Dec 2002 25 Mar 2003 3
31 Dec 2001 10 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 17 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 13 Apr 2000 4
31 Dec 1998 4 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 18 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 17 Mar 1997 3
31 Dec 1995 18 Apr 1996 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code