Address

PAPER SHREDDING SERVICES LTD.
3 WELLFIELD COURT
IBROX BUSINESS PARK
GLASGOW
G51 2JR

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC207241
Incorporation Date: 17 May 2000
14 Years old
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £1,000.00
on 20 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 30 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents46 available

Directors and Secretaries

Archibald Sharp & Son
17 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Hill
17 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Janice Hill
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ON SITE SHREDDING LTD.
Changed 10 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

270 DUMBARTON ROAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G11 6TX
Changed 18 May 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.papershreddingservic.es Register at GoDaddy
www.papershreddingservices.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 9 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 15 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 26 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 3 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 14 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 22 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 9 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 5 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 29 Dec 2005 10
29 Feb 2004 21 Oct 2004 8
28 Feb 2003 12 Nov 2003 9
31 May 2002 15 Nov 2002 6
31 May 2001 23 Jul 2001 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code