PAPERMARC TUBES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

PAPERMARC TUBES LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE
BURY
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper & paperboard goods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00425041
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1946
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2001
Filed on:
3 Jul 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2002
Filed on:
8 Jan 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cheetham
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Slevin
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS NORTHEAST LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2001
BIBBY FACTORS NORTHEAST LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

H.BUXTON & SONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

11 STANHOPE ROAD
BOWDON
CHESHIRE WA14 3LA
Changed 10 Jul 2003

UNIT 10 CHURNET WORKS
MACCLESFIELD ROAD
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE ST13 8LB
Changed 22 Oct 2002

BUXTON ROAD MILL
BUXTON ROAD
LEEK
STAFFS ST13 6EE
Changed 4 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2001 3 Jul 2002 14
31 May 2000 4 Apr 2001 11
31 May 1999 4 Apr 2000 11
31 May 1998 11 May 1999 12
30 Sep 1997 31 Jul 1998 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 01

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years