PARADIGM PS LTD

Address

PARADIGM PS LTD
C/O TYRRELL & COMPANY SUITE D, SOUTH CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
BABRAHAM ROAD
SAWSTON
CAMBS
CB22 3JH
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08974548
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2014 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
31 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,741 £3,848 £1,238
Debtors: £17,386 £20,826 £15,078
Creditors due within one year: £12,446 £11,567 £12,331
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,681 £13,107 £3,985
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,271
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,716 £15,250 £6,271
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Potgieter
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephan Potgieter
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARADIGM MS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2016
PARADIGM CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

22 BASE POINT
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4RH
ENGLAND
Changed 27 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 4 Jun 2015 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years