PARADIGM WOODWORKING SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Address

PARADIGM WOODWORKING SPECIALISTS LIMITED
26 SOUTHERLY CRESCENT
MANCHESTER
M40 0JN
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07767186
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Pears
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Redgrave
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

SOLID SURFACE NATIONWIDE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2014

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Sep 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £10,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 17 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 15 Sep 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 7 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years