PARAGON ASSIST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

PARAGON ASSIST LIMITED
75A ROBIN HOOD ROAD
KNAPHILL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 2LU
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04433938
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,001.00 on 31 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2013
Filed on:
31 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £133 £234 £9,380
Debtors: £165 £42,920
Creditors due within one year: £21,799 £6,512 £786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,666 -£6,113 £51,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,666 -£4,928 £53,092
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lee
8 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WH EAGLES & SON LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

5 CAVENDISH BUILDINGS HILL STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5HD
Changed 5 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code