PARAGON AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PARAGON AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LIMITED
HANGAR 1 THURLEIGH AIRFIELD
BUSINESSS PARK
THURLEIGH
BEFORDSHIRE
MK44 2YP
Phone: 01234 355 075
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05377245
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hucklesby
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kevin Riddle
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Tate
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PINNACLE AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2008 FROM
OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5PN
Changed 28 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years