PARCEL MONKEY RETAIL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

PARCEL MONKEY RETAIL LTD
21 TOLLGATE TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 3TG
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08244368
VAT Number:
GB981 5099 87
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,190 £1,190
Debtors: £8,216 £8,216
Creditors due within one year: £9,946 £9,946
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£540 -£540
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£540 -£540
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosalind Hayes
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Navin Ramiah
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Navin Ramiah
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LYNC ME UP LTD
Changed 6 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE GEORGE CURL WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 2RZ
Changed 30 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years