PARITY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED

Address

PARITY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
DAWSON HOUSE
5 JEWRY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 2EX
Phone: 020 8543 5353
Phone: 0131 553 9100
Phone: 020 8171 1729
Phone: 020 8171 1592
Phone: 0161 976 6841
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01543554
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£673,557.40 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Antony
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Suzanne Chase
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Davies
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Rommel
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Swinstead
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alastair Woolley
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Woolley
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT, A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED ("PNC")
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2010
THE TRUSTEES ACTING AS TRUSTEES OF THE SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

PARITY RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

2 BATH PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3DR
Changed 15 Apr 2016

11 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JB
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2014

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 25 Sep 2014

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 20 May 2008

THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA
Changed 22 Mar 2007

ORCHARD FIELDS
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7DF
Changed 30 May 2003

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7DF
Changed 23 Nov 1995

HAMILTON HOUSE
MARLOWES
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
Changed 5 Jan 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2606 £24,497,575.26
Bristol City Council
28 £218,939.63
Cabinet Office [11407]
20 £1,148,815.04
Department for Education
1 £49,278.00
Department of Energy and Climate Change
13 £517,219.95
Department of Health
166 £1,871,294.33
Her Majesty's Treasury
1 £25,041.60
Ministry of Justice
31 £7,889,361.28

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 16 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years