PARK CARS LIMITED



Last updated 8 February 2015
Legal registered address
339 LINTHORPE ROAD MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND UNITED KINGDOM TS5 6AB

Company number
07192907
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK CARS (RETAILING OF MOTOR VEHICLES) LTD19 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1329 October 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2012 FROM 18 SALCOMBE CLOSE MARTON MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND UK TS8 9LZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012Annual return made up to 17 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts For Year Ended 31/03/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company