PARK LANE FUNERAL SERVICES LTD

Company number 06035457



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
PARK GREEN HOUSE 82 SUNDERLAND STREET MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SK11 6HN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2014

Next statement due by 18 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREW SMITH (FUNERAL SERVICES) LIMITED16 April 2015


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company