PARK LAUNDRY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

PARK LAUNDRY LIMITED
31 HAWTHORN GROVE
YORK
YO31 7YA
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wash & dry clean textile & fur

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03074454
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

DYNAMOTECH LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

14 CLIFFORD STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 9RD
Changed 10 Oct 2008

JOHN MINFORD ASSOCIATES
46 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO11 7UN
Changed 30 May 2000

62A BOOTHAM
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO3 7BZ
Changed 9 Jun 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 19 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 22 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 25 Mar 2009 6
31 Oct 2007 4 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 18 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 10 Mar 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years