PARKER ELLIS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

PARKER ELLIS PUBLISHING LIMITED
75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1XS
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03031895
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£8.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £29,320 £29,888 £28,889
Debtors: £9,202 £9,550 £10,450
Creditors due within one year: £300 £600 £300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,222 £38,838 £39,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,222 £38,838 £39,039
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fabienne Brilland
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Reed
15 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

ORP DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

15 COOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1XS
Changed 27 Apr 1998

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 16 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 12 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 13 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years