PARKING FOR FLYING LIMITED

Address

PARKING FOR FLYING LIMITED
ASHFORD ROAD
NEWINGREEN
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 4JF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03601546
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Beare
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Daly
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Dove
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

ABC HOLIDAY XTRAS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

APPLE BARN
SMEETH
ASHFORD
KENT TN25 6SR
Changed 21 May 2003

ASHFORD ROAD
NEWINGREEN
HYTHE
KENT CT21 4JF
Changed 21 May 2003

APPLE BARN
SMEETH
ASHFORD
KENT TN25 6SR
Changed 7 May 2003

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 28 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 24 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years