PARKVIEWPR LTD

Address

PARKVIEWPR LTD
16B BERRY LANE
PRESTON
PR3 3JA
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03556227
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
23 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £338 £338 £109
Creditors due within one year: £12,500 £12,500 £12,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,588 £11,588 £5,109
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £263 £263 £563
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,174 -£1,109 -£1,408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,174 -£1,109 -£1,408
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Isherwood
30 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

PARKVIEW LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O M ISHERWOOD
16B BERRY LANE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR3 3JA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 May 2010

19 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 May 2010

12 RIDLEY ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BS
Changed 1 Mar 2010

36E LIVERPOOL ROAD
PENWORTHAM
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 0DQ
Changed 13 Jan 2010

2C FRANKLANDS
LONGTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 5PD
Changed 31 Oct 2006

34 WATLING STREET ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON LANCASHIRE
PR2 8BP
Changed 13 Dec 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 23 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 17 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 28 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years