PARLOUR FARM KITCHENS LIMITED

Address

PARLOUR FARM KITCHENS LIMITED
12B WILKINSON ROAD WILKINSON ROAD
LOVE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL7 1YT
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Manufacture of other furniture

Joinery installation

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04202115
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
15 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £36,309 £35,101
Debtors: £25,038 £50,566
Creditors due within one year: £223,379 £195,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,179 £767
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,728 £61,482
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,700 £31,204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,700
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaetano Digirolamo
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Naomi Grunfeld
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Mussell
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dino Mussell
8 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Austen Rowley
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ANTIQUE PINE DEALER LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

LOWER MOOR FARM LOWER MOOR
MINETY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9QW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2016

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 18 Jan 2016

UNIT 12B WILKINSON ROAD
LOVE LANE INDUSTRIAL EST
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1YT
Changed 4 Sep 2014

UNIT 12B LOVE LANE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WILKINSON ROAD
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YT
Changed 26 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 15 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 16 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years