PARMEKO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2014

Address

PARMEKO HOLDINGS LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0116 244 0044
Fax: 0116 244 0000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05730248
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£72,000.00 on 4 Jul 2012
For period ending:
2 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dummer
8 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Nash
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2008
BRIAN LESLIE COX, JAMES CHRISTOPHER DUMMER AND JOHN EUGENE MCAULIFFE AS TRUSTEES OF THE PARMEKO 1978 PENSION AND LIFE ASSURANCE SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2008

Previous Company Names

NO. 595 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2006

Previous Addresses

PERCY ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 8FT
Changed 19 Apr 2013

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6TX
Changed 16 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
3 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
4 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 29 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years