PARSONS JEWELLERS LIMITED

Address

PARSONS JEWELLERS LIMITED
LYSANDER HOUSE
CATBRAIN LANE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS10 7TQ
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00301930
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1935 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
21 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £4,207 £464 £464
Debtors: £18,829 £2,894 £2,894
Creditors due within one year: £204,235 £43,989 £43,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£99,549 £62,391 £62,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£94,961 £64,601 £64,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arron Banks
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Bilney
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Davis
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Laura Davis
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Dec 1990

Previous Company Names

W.D.HEAVEN LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

432 GLOUCESTER ROAD
HORFIELD
BRISTOL
BS7 8TX
Changed 31 Aug 2016

42 CASTLE GALLERY
BRISTOL
BS1 3XE
Changed 15 Mar 2005

19 KINGS CHASE SHOPPING CENTRE
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 2LP
Changed 2 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 21 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 28 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 29 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 8 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years