PERFORMANCE HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

PERFORMANCE HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01623 448 706
Fax: 01623 448 784
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04374752
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booker
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Raymond Godsil, Iii
28 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Orscheln
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Thomas
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATTERSON MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2017
PERFORMANCE HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2017
PATTERSON MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2017
HOMECRAFT ROLYAN LTD
Changed 24 Dec 2009
ABILITYONE HOMECRAFT LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2005
SMITH & NEPHEW UNCLE LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2002
PINCO 1728 LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

SHELLEY CLOSE
LOWMOOR BUSINESS PARK
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 7ET
Changed 26 May 2006

15 ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6LA
Changed 23 May 2002

15 ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6LA
Changed 11 Apr 2002

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 12 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2210 £281,917.93
Bristol City Council
11 £9,906.12
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £430.00
Department of Health
1 £643.68
London Borough of Bromley
2 £1,650.12
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £4,732.81
Walsall Council
1 £689.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 4 Jan 2017 9
25 Apr 2015 2 Feb 2016 10
26 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
27 Apr 2013 31 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 97 times in the last few years