PAUL MCEVOY DRAUGHTING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PAUL MCEVOY DRAUGHTING SERVICES LIMITED
9 HOCKERLEY NEW ROAD
WHALEY BRIDGE
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7GA
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06117892
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
19 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £17,424 £15,279 £17,178
Debtors: £308 £3,686
Creditors due within one year: £16,796 £14,633 £20,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £936 £646 £630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £990 £718
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mcevoy
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5476M) LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

BANK HOUSE MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
SK23 7AA
Changed 12 Mar 2019

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 27 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 9 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 28 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 20 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years