PAVILION ASSET INVESTMENTS LTD



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
168 CHURCH ROAD HOVE ENGLAND BN3 2DL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£650.26k
Current assets
£727.65k
Current creditors
£500.06k
Shareholders funds
£228.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04396914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX AUCTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2021 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

04/06/194 June 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SS SECRETARIAT LIMITED / 04/06/2019

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company