PAYTHRU LIMITED

Address

PAYTHRU LIMITED
VERULAM POINT
STATION WAY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL1 5HE
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04419047
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,291,657.00 on 4 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
25 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £15,255 £241,756
Debtors: £217,528 £297,499
Creditors due within one year: £1,186,709 £2,080,223
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£953,926 -£1,540,968
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,725,856 £750,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,595,502 -£2,194,377
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Brown
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Campion
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Fullagar
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Fuller
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Arnold Iversen
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Joyce
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
June Klein
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Ronald
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Shackleton
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Russell Sheffield
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITRIX SYSTEMS, INC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

TXTTRANS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2009
TEXTTRANS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2005
COVERME LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
45 GROSVENOR ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 3AW
Changed 1 Aug 2018

TORRINGTON HOUSE 47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 1HD
Changed 11 Jun 2013

187A FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1QR
Changed 8 Feb 2010

MORLEY HOUSE
BADMINTON COURT, CHURCH STREET
OLD AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DD
Changed 4 Mar 2009

FLINT BARN COURT
CHURCH STREET
OLD AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0DB
Changed 8 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 25 Jul 2018 3
30 Apr 2017 26 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 20 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 30 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 20 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years