PCH (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2010

Address

THE KELVIN PARTNERSHIP
505 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
GLASGOW
G12 8HN
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC209197
Incorporation Date: 18 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date: 24 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
25 May 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Jul 2007
Filed on:
15 Aug 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 26 Feb 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents32 available

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

PC HOMEFIX LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2007
COOL RACK LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000
LOTHIAN FIFTY (672) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH EH3 9BY
Changed 4 Sep 2001

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 25 May 2007 3
28 Feb 2006 21 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 27 Apr 2005 2
28 Feb 2004 11 Aug 2004 6
28 Feb 2003 4 Jun 2003 4
28 Feb 2002 30 Mar 2002 1
28 Feb 2001 30 May 2001 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code