PEA TREE LTD

Address

PEA TREE LTD
WHITE COTTAGE EAST
CHIPPINGHURST
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX44 9JW
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08052803
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £699 £94 £30
Debtors: £2,025 £716
Creditors due within one year: £6,725 £3,180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,001 -£2,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,644 -£2,370 £30
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Birch
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Clare
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Clare
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Clare
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINDEX PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 8 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

76 NEWCASTLE ROAD
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 8HJ
Changed 9 May 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 May 2013 16 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years