PEARL GROUP HOLDINGS (NO. 1) LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
JUXON HOUSE 100 ST PAULS CHURCHYARD LONDON EC4M 8BU

Company number
03524909
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITANNIC PLC26 April 2002
BRITANNIC GROUP PLC6 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013Annual return made up to 25 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/03/136 March 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED RAKESH KISHORE THAKRAR

View Document

06/02/136 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID RICHARDSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company