PEDINI UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2012

Address

PEDINI UK LIMITED
OLYMPIA HOUSE
ARMITAGE ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8RQ
(617 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04822136
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2008
Filed on:
25 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Collins
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gerard Darmon
26 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Darren Miller
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2007
FLODRIVE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2007
LAZARI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

PLEASURABLE MEMORIES LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 2 BALCOMBE STREET
LONDON
NW1 6NW
Changed 28 Jul 2010

10 HURLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK SULIVAN ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3DU
Changed 27 May 2009

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
Changed 2 May 2008

SUMMIT HOUSE
170 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6BP
Changed 8 Mar 2006

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 2 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 13 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 1 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years