PELAW PACK & PKG LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

PELAW PACK & PKG LTD
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(971 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08000300
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2012

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Feb 2015

PELAW PACK & PKG LTD (Company Number 08000300) Registered office: 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF Principal trading address: Unit 1B, Shields Road, Stonehills, Gateshead NE10 0HW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF on 16 April 2015 at 11.30 am and 11.45 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Joint Liquidators’ account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. Gareth David Rusling (IP number 9481) and John Russell (IP number 5544) both of The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 7 February 2013. Further information about this case is available from Cathy Wickson at the offices of The P&A Partnership Limited on 0114 275 5033 or at epost@thepandagroup.co.uk Gareth David Rusling and John Russell, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Thompson
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clive Thompson
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2012
PELAW PRESENTATION PACKAGING LIMITED ACTING BY ITS JOINT ADMINISTRATORS PAUL BOYLE & JOHN SALLABANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2012

Previous Company Names

CONTRACT PACKING & PACKAGING LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

38 CROSS LANE
BIRKENSHAW
BRADFORD
BD11 2BY
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years