PELMARK LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2010

Address

PELMARK LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,751 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03800751
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Edwards
26 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dee Goodwin
25 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Hone
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Danny Marsh
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Ridge
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Ridge
13 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

PARDELTA LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
FLINT CROSS
BARLEY ROAD, HEYDON
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7PU
Changed 12 Aug 2009

LAKE HOUSE
MARKET HILL
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 9JN
Changed 7 Dec 1999

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 19 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 27 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 5 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 25 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 21 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years