Address

PEMBREY PROPERTIES LIMITED
6A DANLAN ROAD
PEMBREY
BURRY PORT
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA16 0US

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02956192
Incorporation Date: 5 Aug 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £500,000.00
on 5 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 Aug 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £720
Debtors: £4,129 £5,132
Creditors due within one year: £11,352 £2,257
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,223 £3,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £163,523 £127,834
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents81 available

Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Blewett
7 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010

Previous Company Names

M M & S (2221) LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

LYNTON HOUSE
ACKHURST PARK FOXHOLE ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1NY
Changed 14 Sep 2010
GLEADHILL HOUSE
DAWBERS LANE EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 6EA
Changed 10 Mar 1997
10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HH
Changed 19 Sep 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.pembreyproperties.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.pembreyproperties.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.pembreyproperti.es Register at GoDaddy
www.pembreyproperties.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.pembreyproperties.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.pembreyproperties.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 21 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 14 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 5 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 15 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 28 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 18 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 12 Oct 1998 7
31 Mar 1997 19 Aug 1997 5
31 Mar 1996 10 Nov 1996 8
31 Mar 1995 16 Feb 1996 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names