PEMBROKESHIRE POWERBOATS LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
THE ALBION 4 PIER HILL TENBY WALES SA70 7BS

Company number
01439449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.D.G. (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED20 March 2001
PANTHER BOATS LIMITED17 January 2005
ARGO BOATS LIMITED29 March 2006
GADEBROOK A.I. SERVICES LIMITED10 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/191 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2019 FROM . LYON WAY ST ALBANS HERTS AL4 0LQ

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company