PENDLE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

HINDLE & JEPSON
10 BOROUGH ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 1PL

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03483421
Incorporation Date: 19 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date: 15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
31 Oct 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Dec 2007
Filed on:
10 Jul 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 8 Feb 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents37 available

Directors and Secretaries

Christine Pickles
27 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
Christopher Pickles
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present (11 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITEED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

AVERBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 19 Mar 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.pendleproperties.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.pendleproperties.support Register
www.pendleproperties.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.pendleproperties.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.pendleproperties.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.pendleproperti.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 4 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 31 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 29 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 2 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 30 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 19 Oct 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code