PENDOR CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

PENDOR CONSULTING LIMITED
TRANTRIDGE COTTAGE
PENTRIDGE
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP5 5QX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02311129
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
11 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £30,268
Debtors: £58,234
Creditors due within one year: £115,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Henry
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jane Henry
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLOYD COOPER TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

5 WESTMORELAND PLACE
LONDON
SW1V 4AB
Changed 28 Sep 2012

5 WESTMORELAND PLACE
LONDON
SW1V 4AB
Changed 12 Dec 2001

7A GRAFTON STREET
LONDON W1X 3LA
Changed 12 Dec 2000

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 18 May 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 11 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years