PENFOLD POWER LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2015
Cash in bank
£4.71k
Current assets
£43.37k
Current creditors
£71.29k
Shareholders funds
£317.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06992641
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2015

Next statement due by 13 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICKGEN LTD22 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1624 May 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 069926410004

View Document

23/05/1623 May 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 069926410003

View Document

07/12/157 December 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KERRY ANTONY MOGGRIDGE

View Document

30/11/1530 November 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2015

View Accounts

18/08/1518 August 2015Annual return made up to 16 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company