PENNA CONSULTING PLC

Address

PENNA CONSULTING PLC
5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 02476 214 499
Phone: 020 7332 7777
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03142685
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,303,755.20 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Browning
21 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Leslie Ferrar
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Firth
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Harvie-watt
25 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Graham Paton
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Rowlinson
10 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Julie Towers
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Beverley White
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

PENNA HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 9 Mar 2001
EDGETOP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

ST MARY'S COURT, 3RD FLOOR
20 ST MARY AT HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8EE
Changed 12 Apr 2010

15 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 9XT
Changed 3 May 2006

BOW CHURCHYARD, LONDON, EC4M 9DQ
Changed 4 Jun 2001

TH FLOOR ST ALPHAGE HOUSE, 2 FORE STREET, LONDON, EC2Y 5DA
Changed 8 Jan 1999

ION HOUSE, 5 UPPER ST MARTINS LANE, LONDON, WC2H 9EA
Changed 9 Dec 1996

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Oct 2012 8 Nov 2012 1
31 Mar 2012 2 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years