PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Address

PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
60 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4N 4TR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04036499
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bellamy
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Flower
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Polin
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gareth Sawyer
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alfio Tagliabue
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENSIONS ADMINITRATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2004
YEAR APPROACH LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

ROPERGATE HOUSE, 43 ROPERGATE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1LB
Changed 1 Sep 2014

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years