PENTECH FUND IA GP LIMITED

Address

PENTECH FUND IA GP LIMITED
39 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7JF
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC219859
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 May 2016

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907 ELYSIAN CAPITAL STRATEGIC PARTNER LP REGISTERED IN SCOTLAND NUMBER SL7425 Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to Section 10 of the Limited Partnerships Act 1907, that NSS Solution SIPP – John Spayne has transferred its entire interest in Elysian Capital Strategic Partner LP, a limited partnership registered in Scotland with number SL7425 (the “Partnership”), to Jam-Jar Pension Scheme and NSS Solution SIPP – CTT Lindsay has transferred its entire interest in the Partnership to Tom Lindsay SSAS. Accordingly, NSS Solution SIPP – John Spayne and NSS Solution SIPP – CTT Lindsay have ceased to be limited partners of the Partnership and Jam-Jar Pension Scheme and Tom Lindsay SSAS have been admitted as limited partners of the Partnership. Elysian Capital GP (Scotland) Limited as general partner of the Partnership PENTECH FUND IA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 10 of the Limited Partnerships Act 1907, that Elerds Investments Limited Partnership has assigned its entire interest in Pentech Fund IA Limited Partnership (a limited partnership registered in Scotland under number SL004248) (the “Partnership”) to Pentech Fund IA GP Limited (a company incorporated in Scotland under number SC219859). Accordingly, Elerds Investments Limited Partnership has ceased to be a limited partner in the Partnership. Pentech Fund IA GP Limited, as general partner of Pentech Fund IA Limited Partnership For and on behalf of Pentech Fund IA GP Limited (General Partner of Pentech Fund IA Limited Partnership) Craig Anderson Director

30 Dec 2015

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 10 of the Limited Partnerships Act 1907, that the European Investment Fund has assigned its entire interest in Pentech Fund IA Limited Partnership (a limited partnership registered in Scotland under number SL004248) (the “Partnership”) to Pentech Fund IA GP Limited (a company incorporated in Scotland under number SC219859). Accordingly, the European Investment Fund has ceased to be a limited partner in the Partnership. Pentech Fund IA GP Limited, as general partner of Pentech Fund IA Limited Partnership CLYDE BLOWERS CAPITAL FUND III LP (Registered No. SL008995) Clyde Blowers Capital Fund III LP (registered number SL008995), having its principal place of business at 1 Redwood Crescent, East Kilbride G74 5PA (the “Partnership”), hereby gives notice that Kemnay Fund Investors 2011 LLC has transferred its entire interest as a limited partner in the Partnership (such interest being represented by (and including) a capital contribution to the Partnership of £20) to Kemnay Fund Investors LLC and has ceased to be a limited partner in the Partnership. Kemnay Fund Investors LLC has been admitted as a limited partner in the Partnership with an interest represented by (and including) a capital contribution to the Partnership of £20. The Partnership is continued by the partners thereof. Clyde Blowers Capital GP III Limited as the general partner for and on behalf of Clyde Blowers Capital GP III LP as the general partner for and on behalf of Clyde Blowers Capital Fund III LP

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Anderson
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Anderson
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alexander Mckinnon
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marc Moens
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENTECH FUND I GP LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

150 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NE
Changed 20 Mar 2009

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 28 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 17 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 13 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 12 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 16 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 31 Aug 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years