PEPPER COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Address

PEPPER COMMERCIAL LIMITED
130A HIGH STREET
CREDITON
DEVON
EX17 3LQ
(319 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01392 874 209
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203045
VAT Number:
GB777 5033 07
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,458 £2,375 £18,211
Debtors: £3,049 £50,544 £107,921
Creditors due within one year: £5,418 £8,988 £29,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,089 £43,931 £97,034
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,902
Total Assets less Liabilities: £29,337 £44,283 £91,133
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,337 £44,283 £91,133
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Parsons
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Scott
26 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARON FOX (EXETER) LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

5 SOMERSET PLACE
TEIGNMOUTH
SOUTH DEVON TQ14 8EP
Changed 19 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years