PERFUME POINT LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
CHURCHILL POINT LAKE EDGE GREEN TRAFFORD PARK ROAD MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESETER M17 1BL

Company number
05932701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 419 LIMITED18 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

20/10/1420 October 2014Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013Annual return made up to 10 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company