PERKINS + WILL UK, LIMITED

Address

PERKINS + WILL UK, LIMITED
10 BONHILL STREET
FINSBURY
LONDON
EC2A 4QJ
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05961514
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brandon
30 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Dailey
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Harrison
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jack Pringle
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brodie Stephens
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PERKINS + WILL UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2013
PRINGLE BRANDON PERKINS+WILL LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2013
PERKINS + WILL UK, LTD.
Changed 12 Jun 2012
CLIPGLASS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O DAR AL-HANDASAH CONSULTANTS
101 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QU

388 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1C 1JT
Changed 13 Jul 2012

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years