PERSONAL LOANS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2011

Address

PERSONAL LOANS (UK) LIMITED
125-127 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL1 1TE
(1,251 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other credit granting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03176691
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Royston Cowell
28 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Walbridge
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADAM CHARLES FORD
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

SUBDIRECT LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
AZTEC CENTRE
AZTEC WEST, ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
AVON
BS32 4TD
Changed 10 Sep 2009

CHEQUERS FARM
MARSH COMMON
PILNING
BRISTOL BS12 3JU
Changed 30 Mar 2000

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
AVON BS2 8PE
Changed 25 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 21 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 28 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 5 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 4 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 16 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years