PETER MANFREDI LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

PETER MANFREDI LIMITED
CLB COOPERS
173 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QZ
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00876944
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1966
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£300.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Nov 2015

PETER MANFREDI LIMITED (Company Number 00876944) Registered office: c/o Mark Haslam Sons & Co, 17 Wood Street, Bolton BL1 1EB Principal trading address: Milton Avenue, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 4HU Nature of Business: Dormant At a General Meeting of the company, duly convened and held at KBL Solicitors, 28 Mawdsley Street, Bolton BL1 1LF on 10 March 2015, the following Resolution was passed as a Special Resolution: “That the company be wound up voluntarily” Liquidators Details: Diane Elizabeth Hill, IP No 008945 and Mark Terence Getliffe, IP No 008892 of CLB Coopers, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU. Date of Appointment: 10 March 2015. Telephone number: 0161 245 1000. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Phil Yarwood Peter Manfredi, Chairman of the Meeting

23 Mar 2015

PETER MANFREDI LIMITED (Company Number 00876944) Registered office: c/o Mark Haslam Sons & Co, 17 Wood Street, Bolton BL1 1EB Principal trading address: Milton Avenue, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 4HU Nature of Business: Dormant Notice is hereby given in accordance with Rule 4.182A of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that the Joint Liquidators intend to pay a first and final distribution at the rate of 100p in the pound to the creditors of Peter Manfredi Limited within two months of the last date for proving. Creditors of the company, are required on or before 17 April 2015 to send in their full names, their addresses and descriptions, full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to the undersigned Diane Elizabeth Hill of CLB Coopers, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU the Joint Liquidator of the company and if so required by notice in writing, to prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default shall be excluded from the benefit of any distribution. Explanatory Reason: The directors have made a Declaration of Solvency to the effect that all of the company’s debts will be paid in full, together with statutory interest, within twelve months of the commencement of the liquidation. Diane Elizabeth Hill, IP No 008945 and Mark Terence Getliffe, IP No 008892, Joint Liquidators of CLB Coopers, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU. Date of Appointment: 10 March 2015. Telephone number: 0161 245 1000. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Nicola Clark

23 Mar 2015

Name of Company: PETER MANFREDI LIMITED Company Number: 00876944 Registered office: c/o Mark Haslam Sons & Co, 17 Wood Street, Bolton BL1 1EB Principal trading address: Milton Avenue, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 4HU Nature of Business: Dormant Type of Liquidation: Members Diane Elizabeth Hill and Mark Terence Getliffe of CLB Coopers, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU. Telephone number: 0161 245 1000. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Nicola Clark Office Holder Numbers: 008945 and 008892. Date of Appointment: 10 March 2015 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Manfredi
before 31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Luisa Manfredi
before 31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANFREDI (BOLTON) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2013
MANFREDI(BOLTON)LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O MARK HASLAM SONS & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
17 WOOD STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1EB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2015

THE DAIRY
25 DEANE CHURCH LANE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4ED
Changed 18 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 5 Dec 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years