PETER PEAKE LIMITED

Address

PETER PEAKE LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR FLAT
38 COWPER ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6NZ
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04099907
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Peake
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAUSTIC LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

5 REDLAND PARK
REDLAND
BRISTOL BS6 6SA
Changed 15 Jun 2005

21 SAINT THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 24 Mar 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years