PETER SCOTT TREE CARE LIMITED

Address

PETER SCOTT TREE CARE LIMITED
FORD HOUSE
MARKET STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 6JA
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03442861
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edith Boulton
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Scott
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHELMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

HAMIL HOUSE
HAMIL ROAD
BURSLEM STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 1AQ
Changed 14 Nov 2011

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 5 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 6 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 23 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 25 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 16 Mar 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years