PETER THOMPSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

117 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6PN

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01295916
Incorporation Date: 27 Jan 1977
37 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100,000.00
on 21 Aug 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
8 Oct 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Jul 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents74 available

Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Thompson
before 18 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present (21 Years) Director
Linda Thompson
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

MINERVA MEATS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

BOUNDARY HOUSE
91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6PN
Changed 6 Apr 2005
ST BARTHOLOMEW CHAMBERS
61 WEST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1A 9EA
Changed 25 Jun 1998
58/60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 14 Oct 1992
48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4AJ
Changed 21 Nov 1988

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.peterthompsoninternational.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.peterthompsoninternational.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.peterthompsoninternational.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.peterthompsoninternational.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.peterthompsoninternational.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Mar 2008 18 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 18 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 18 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 15 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 28 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 2 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 28 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 4 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 17 Nov 1998 8
31 Mar 1997 30 May 1997 2
31 Mar 1996 4 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 22 Jan 1996 10
31 Mar 1994 2 Nov 1994 8
31 Mar 1993 1 Oct 1993 7
31 Mar 1992 29 Oct 1992 7
31 Mar 1991 28 Jan 1992 10
31 Dec 1989 7 Nov 1990 11
31 Dec 1988 26 Oct 1989 10
31 Dec 1987 21 Nov 1988 11
31 Dec 1986 11 Nov 1987 11
31 Dec 1985 10 Jan 1987 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code