Address

PHARMA PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED
16 AINTREE ROAD
KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS PARK
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JN

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04529409
Incorporation Date: 9 Sep 2002
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,001.00
on 13 Oct 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 26 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents44 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ian Barnes
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Harris
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Kennedy
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHARMACOUNT PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

9 AINTREE ROAD
KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS PARK
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2012
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
CELSIUS HOUSE 7 AINTREE ROAD
KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS PARK
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JN
Changed 20 Jan 2009
8 GOODWOOD ROAD
KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS PARK
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 2JL
Changed 22 Jan 2008
8 GOODWOOD ROAD
KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS APRK
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 2JL
Changed 26 May 2004
STAG HOUSE, REDHILL
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6NQ
Changed 19 Feb 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.pharmapackagingsystems.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.pharmapackaging.systems Register
www.pharmapackagingsystems.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.pharmapackagingsyste.ms Register at GoDaddy
www.pharmapackagingsystems.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.pharmapackagingsystems.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.pharmapackagingsystems.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 19 Jul 2007 1
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 18 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 9 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 21 Apr 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code