PHC LUTON LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2014
Legal registered address
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER M15 4JE

Company number
05854907
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINNACLE HEALTH CARE LIMITED11 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1311 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/11/2012

View Document

24/08/1224 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER GREGORY

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006000

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/08/1125 August 2011NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company