PHIL PONTING BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

PHIL PONTING BUILDERS LIMITED
BRAMBLE EDGE UPTHORPE LANE
CAM
DURSLEY
GLOS
GL11 5HP
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04135775
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Ponting
28 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Ponting
4 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PONTING (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

BRAMBLE EDGE
UPTHORPE LANE
CAM DURSLEY
GLO
GL11 5HP
Changed 17 Mar 2010

32 THE QUARRY
CAM DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL11 6HZ
Changed 26 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years