PHILLIPS GOALBY CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

PHILLIPS GOALBY CONSULTING LIMITED
REDROOFS, HOLME ROAD
RAMSEY ST. MARY'S, RAMSEY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE26 2SX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01828859
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Goalby
before 16 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 16 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Goalby
before 16 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHILLIPS GOALBY COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2001

Previous Addresses

REDROOFS
PALMERS BRIDGE HOLME ROAD
RAMSEY ST MARY'S HUNTINGDON
CAMBS PE26 2SX
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 3 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 28 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 20 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 25 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years