PHOTO CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Address

PHOTO CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED
100 ST JAMES ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 5LF
(541 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01349085
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1978
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Oct 2017

PHOTO CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED Trading Name: PixiFoto (Company Number 01349085) Registered office: 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF Principal trading address: Unit G1, Harrowden Road, Brackmills, Northampton, NN4 7EB Nature of Business: Portrait photography. Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary. Place of meeting: VIP Villa 4, Akoursos, Peyia 8572, Cyprus. Date of meeting: 20 September 2017. Notice is given that at a General Meeting of the Company, duly convened and held at the place and on the date given above, a special resolution was passed that the company be wound up voluntarily; and an ordinary resolution was passed appointing the Joint Liquidators for the purposes of the winding-up. Date of Appointment: 20 September 2017 Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Peter John Windatt (IP No. 8611) of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency, 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF. Telephone: 01604 754352. Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: John William Rimmer (IP No. 13836) of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency, 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF. Telephone: 01604 754352. For further information contact Robert McDonald at the offices of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency on 01604 595611, or rmcdonald@briuk.co.uk. 26 September 2017

2 Oct 2017

Name of Company: PHOTO CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED Trading Name: PixiFoto Company Number: 01349085 Registered office: 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF Principal trading address: Unit G1, Harrowden Road, Brackmills, Northampton, NN4 7EB Nature of Business: Portrait photography Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Date of Appointment: 20 September 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Peter John Windatt (IP No. 8611) of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency, 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF. Telephone: 01604 754352. Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: John William Rimmer (IP No. 13836) of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency, 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF. Telephone: 01604 754352. For further information contact Robert McDonald at the offices of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency on 01604 595611, or rmcdonald@briuk.co.uk. 26 September 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernadette Fisher
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Watt
6 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2016
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2013
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1986

Previous Company Names

PARASOL PORTRAIT PHOTGRAPHY LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT G1
HARROWDEN ROAD
BRACKMILLS NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7EB
Changed 11 Oct 2017

SPERRY HOUSE
78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY KT11 1JZ
Changed 5 Sep 1994

15 BETWEEN STREETS
COBHAM
SURREY
Changed 12 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 7 Feb 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years